Group Fitness Timetable - St Kilda - Winter

Group Exercise
St Kilda has over 120 group fitness classes every week employing qualified and experienced instructors.
Classes include Spin, Reformer Pilates, 6 Styles of Performance Zone Training, 8 Styles of Yoga (including Hot Yoga & Aqua Yoga), Mat Pilates, Body Attack, GRIT, Body Pump, Feldenkrais and seasonal Rooftop classes including Tai Chi.

Download Printable PDF

Timetable subject to change.

For the Winter Performance Studio timetable, please click here

Main Studio
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
6:00am
Body Pump 45Roberta
GRIT Strength 30Bridget


6:30am GRIT Strength 30Elka


Abs 30 Elka

7:15am

GRIT Strength 30James

GRIT Strength 30Elka
8:10am




Body Pump 60Gemma


8:30am




GRIT Strength 30James

9:15am



Body Attack 55Georgia

Body Pump 60Katina
9:30am
Body Pump 60Manuel
Body Pump 60Allie

11:30am



Feldenkrais 55Pete

12:30pm Active Adults 45Lucinda
Active Adults 45Tom Feldenkrais 55Pete


4:30pm
Feldenkrais 55Pete



5:00pm Body Attack 30Peter




5:30pm Body Pump 60Peter
Body Pump 60Allie Boxing 55Luke GRIT Strength 30 Paul

6:00pm
Abs 30 Paul

 

 




6:30pm Boxing 45Nick Body Pump 60Marisa GRIT Strength 30Elka Body Pump 60Karen

7:00pm

Body Attack 30Elka


Wellness Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
6:00am
Hot Vinyasa 60 Emma

Warm Slow Flow 60Ritz

6:30am

Hot Slow 60Larisa Vinyasa 60Wallis


9:15am

Vinyasa 60 Kelvin
9:30am Mat Pilates 55 Arnel Body Tone 55 Elaine Hot Vinyasa 60 Dawn

10:30am Ashtanga 90 Sanjay

Hot Vinyasa 60Wallis
Hot Slow 60Kelvin Hatha 90 Ivan
12:30pm Hot Vinyasa 60Sanjay Yin 60Alex Vinyasa 60Kelvin
Hatha 90 Larisa

4:15pm
Hot Vinyasa 60Wallis


Iyengar 60Pauline Vinyasa 60Wallis
5:30pm Yin 60Wallis Body Tone 55Elka Yin 60Michelle Hot Vinyasa 60Rachel Meditation 30 Ritz
6:15pm



Hatha Restore 60 Larisa
Yin 60Dawn
6:45pm Yin 60Jenny Iyengar 60Pauline Mat Pilates 55Mandee Yin 60Rachel


7:15pm



Meditation 30Larisa

8:00pm Hot Vinyasa 60Ivan Vinyasa 60Ritz


Reformer Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
6:00am Intermediate 55Amanda
Intermediate 55Elka Beginner 55Amanda


7:00am Beginner 55Amanda Intermediate 55Elka
Beginner 55Amanda

8:15am


Beginner 55Gemma


9:30am Intermediate 55 Arnel
Intermediate 55Santina
Advanced 55Arnel Intermediate 55 Elka Beginner 55Arnel
10:30am





Intermediate 55Arnel
12:30pm


Beginner 55Elaine
Beginner 55Elka
5:30pm Intermediate 55Santina Beginner 55Arnel Beginner 55Mandee Intermediate 55Arnel


6:30pm Beginner 55Mandee Intermediate 55Arnel
Beginner 55Arnel


7:30pm Beginner 55Arnel
Cycle Studio Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
6:15am Spin 45Dereck Spin45 Mark O Spin 45 Ramsey
Spin 45Leah

8:30am




Spin 45Leah
9:15am Spin 45 Kate T
Spin 45Kate T Spin 45 Manuel Spin 45 Dylan

Spin 45Gemma

Spin 45Kate E
5:45pm Spin 45Michelle Spin 45 Matt

Beg Spin (7th Sept)
Elka





6:00pm


Cycle HIIT 30 Mark O




6:35pm Cycle HIIT 30 Mark O Cycle HIIT 30 Matt Spin 45 TBA



Aqua Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
11:15am
Aqua Yoga 55Larisa

Aqua 45TBA

7:30pm

Aqua 45Laura



INDICATES A CLASS THAT IS AT RISK OF BEING CANCELLED DUE TO LOW ATTENDANCE.
PLEASE SHOW YOUR SUPPORT FOR THIS CLASS IF YOU WANT TO KEEP IT ON THE TIMETABLE.